OneUSG Connect - Change Agent Network

Aligning Georgia Tech's HR processes to the OneUSG Connect technology solution.

 

 

Who are Change Agents

Change Agents are part of a Cross-functional network of people who help to facilitate two-way communication, influence positive change, and collaborate with peers to share ideas. They are an extension of the Organizational Readiness team.

 

Change Agent Network Team

  • Olabisi Abikoye - Enterprise Innovation Institute

  • Christine Ackerman - Georgia Tech Athletics

  • Alison Ackie Morain - School of Earth and Atmospheric Science

  • Terre Adair - Student Center

  • Erin Adams - School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

  • Charmain Alston - Institute for Data Engineering and Science

  • Melissa Arceneaux - Procurement and Business Services

  • Melody Austin - Georgia Tech Professional Education

  • Angela Ayers - Parker H. Petit Institute for Bioengineering and Biosciences

  • TaNorris Bailey - Georgia Tech Police Department

  • Lula Baker - Office of the Provost

  • David Barnes - Georgia Tech Manufacturing Institute

  • Andrea Be - Office of Industry Collaboration

  • Shalonda Bellows - Campus Services

  • Kayla Blackwell - Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center

  • Ravyn Blue - Institute for Robotics and Intelligent Machines

  • Kathleen Borsh - Division of Student Life

  • Keyva Bradley - Georgia Tech Research Institute

  • Laurence Brennan - Capital Planning and Space Management

  • Vickie Brian - College of Engineering

  • Sharonneika Brinkley - Georgia Tech Research Institute

  • Renee Brown - Vice President of the Division of Administration and Finance

  • Julie Bryant - Georgia Tech Communications and Marketing

  • Keysha Buchanan - Stamps Health Services

  • Gary Burchfield - Brook Byers Institute for Sustainable Systems

  • Melissa Busscher - College of Design

  • Kimberly Campbell - Georgia Tech Research Institute

  • Valencia Cantrell - School of Biomedical Engineering

  • Ashley Carr - Institute Planning and Resource Management

  • Jennifer Chisholm -  College of Computing

  • Dian Chung - College of Sciences

  • Mayumi Cole - Georgia Tech Army Reserve Officer Training Corps

  • Tyesha Coleman - Sam Nunn School of International Affairs

  • Mysty Connelly - Georgia Tech Manufacturing Institute

  • London Cox - Georgia Tech Professional Education

  • Lisa Cox - School of Industrial and Systems Engineering

  • Jane Crawford - School of Biological Sciences

  • Deidre Crockett - College of Design

  • Carolyn Crump - Georgia Tech Air Force Reserve Officer Training Corps

  • Kevin Cruse - Scheller College of Business

  • Kenya Devalia - School of Literature, Media, and Communication

  • Linda Dillon - School of Electrical and Computer Engineering

  • Leslie Dionne White - JS Coon School of Psychology

  • Trinh Doan - Institute for Information Security and Privacy

  • Debbie Dorsey - Division of Student Life

  • Malynda Dorsey - Office of Information Technology

  • Glenda Duncan - Strategic Energy Institute

  • Sandra Duplessis - Institute Diversity

  • LaJauna Ellis - Office of the Dean of Students

  • Sonia Ellison - Georgia Tech Research Institute

  • Karen Ethier - Parker H. Petit Institute for Bioengineering and Biosciences

  • Brandi Foley-Rodgers - Office of the Provost

  • Gemma Ford - Student Center

  • Amy Fortson - College of Design

  • Dawn Franklin - Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

  • Sheila Garza - Georgia Tech Research Institute

  • Josie Giles - Institute for Robotics and Intelligent Machines

  • James Godard - School of Materials Science and Engineering

  • Gail Greene - Scheller College of Business

  • Shkina Halbert - Institute for Data Engineering and Science

  • Mary Hallisey - Strategic Energy Institute

  • Elizabeth Hawkes - Georgia Tech Office of Development

  • Courtney Hill -  Institute Diversity

  • Corey Hopkins - Undergraduate Education

  • Lynda House - College of Engineering

  • Jyldyz Hughes - School of Economics

  • Will Jimerson - Ivan Allen College of Liberal Arts

  • Marcus Johnson - College of Computing

  • Erica Johnson - Georgia Tech Research Institute

  • LaConnia Jones - Georgia Tech Police Department

  • Cecelia Jones - Institute for Materials

  • Cynthia Jordan - Institute for Robotics and Intelligent Machines

  • Cheryl Kelley - Facilities Management

  • Bridgett Kemp - Chemistry and Biochemistry

  • Season Lewis - Georgia Tech Athletics

  • Keona Lewis - Institute Diversity

  • Daphne Mackens - Georgia Tech Research Institute

  • Fariah Majmundar - School of Modern Languages

  • Brandon Mansmann - Office of the Provost

  • Tiffany Marlin - Georgia Tech Information Security Center

  • Melissa Marlin - Global Center for Medical Innovation and T3 Labs

  • Scott McAtee - Georgia Tech Research Institute

  • Matthew McClendon - Enrollment Services

  • Brian McGlade - Institute for Electronics and Nanotechnology

  • Michelle Meadors - College of Computing

  • Twyla Moore - College of Design

  • Cynthia Moore - Institute for People and Technology

  • Derrick Morse - Facilities Management

  • Page Morton - Department of Housing

  • Dione Morton - Renewable Bioproducts Institute 

  • Padma Murugesan - Financial Services

  • Jennifer Myles - Institute Planning and Resource Management

  • Greg Owen - Enterprise Innovation Institute at Georgia Tech

  • Cheryl Parker - Georgia Tech Library

  • Dersi Patel - Global Center for Medical Innovation and T3 Labs

  • Angela Patrick - Procurement and Business Services

  • Amelia Pavlik - Graduate Education and Faculty Development

  • Cynthia Pendley - Georgia Tech Center for Advanced Communications Policy

  • Carolyn Phillips - College of Design

  • Janice Phillips - Department of Internal Auditing

  • Cindy Pickett - George W. Woodruff School of Mechanical Engineering

  • Laleeta Pitts - Ethics, Compliance and Legal Affairs

  • Alyson Powell - Institute for People and Technology

  • Shamecia Powers - Georgia Tech International Initiatives

  • Jaydale Poyotte - Graduate Education and Faculty Development

  • Travis Proffitt - Georgia Tech Office of Development

  • Cassandra Railey - Parking and Transportation Services

  • Ruthlyn Richards - College of Computing

  • Sharon Riehl - Georgia Tech Library

  • Donna Riley - Georgia Tech Library

  • Judy Rivers - Facilities Management

  • Valeria Roberts - Georgia Tech Professional Education

  • Susan Roche - Office of Executive Vice President of Research

  • Jennifer Rocke - BuzzCard Center

  • Pam Ruffin - College of Computing

  • Kenyona Russell - Enrollment Services

  • Janice Russell - Office of the Dean of Students

  • Susan Ryan - Brook Byers Institute for Sustainable Systems

  • Shemerra Searcy - Office of Academic Effectiveness

  • Denice Shorter - Georgia Tech Naval Reserve Officer Training Corps

  • Germaine Sims - Georgia Tech Research Institute

  • Patricia Smith - Institute Planning and Resource Management

  • Neesia Smith - Office of the Dean of Students

  • Kimberly Stanley Jones - School of Mathematics

  • Tia Stegall - Georgia Tech Athletics

  • Florence Stoia - Georgia Tech International Initiatives

  • Faith Sumpter - Institute for People and Technology

  • Dean Sutter - Institute for Electronics and Nanotechnology

  • Kutana Taylor - Georgia Tech Research Institute

  • Vonel Teragene - College of Computing

  • Briana Thomas - Georgia Tech Communications and Marketing

  • Nicole Thompson - School of Physics

  • Yolanda Turner - School of Public Policy

  • Treshea Wade - Georgia Tech Human Resources

  • Traci Walden-Monroe - Institute for Electronics and Nanotechnology

  • Nikkia Walker - College of Design

  • Olivia Watkins - Government and Community Relations

  • Rex Welch - Georgia Tech Research Corporation

  • Jeff White - Global Center for Medical Innovation and T3 Labs

  • Kim Whitehead - Parking and Transportation Services

  • Lloyd Williams - Renewable Bioproducts Institute 

  • Adrian Williams - Scheller College of Business

  • Michelle Wong - Parker H. Petit Institute for Bioengineering and Biosciences

  • Katy Wong - Undergraduate Education

  • Sue Woolard - Academic Effectiveness

  • Lorie Wooten - College of Design

  • Terrance Wooten - Georgia Tech Office of Development

  • Easter Worden - Division of Student Life

  • Carla Zachery - Engineered Biosystems Building